215.226.1276

Our Teachers, Staff and Board Members Are the Heart of St. James

EveryoneInstructorsStudent ServicesSpiritual FormationRacial Equity TeamIn Memory OfGraduate SupportWelcome Table TeamAdvancementBoard of DirectorsWorship TeamFood & NutritionAdministration & Support

Samuel Ajewole

Servant Year Member

Samuel Ajewole

Servant Year Member

The Rev. W. Frank Allen (Chair – Board of Directors)

Rector; St. David’s (Radnor) Church

The Rev. W. Frank Allen (Chair – Board of Directors)

Rector; St. David’s (Radnor) Church

Deborah Anthony

Chef

Deborah Anthony

Chef

Debbie Attardi

In Memory Of

Debbie Attardi

In Memory Of

1947-2021

Dale Ayton

Nurse Practitioner

Dale Ayton

Nurse Practitioner

Paul Barrett

Director of The Welcome Table

Paul Barrett

Director of The Welcome Table
Laura Brockman

Laura Brockman

CORA Educational Services

Laura Brockman

CORA Educational Services

Megan Cahill

Special Projects Coordinator

Megan Cahill

Special Projects Coordinator

Sarah Carroll

Assistant Principal

Sarah Carroll

Assistant Principal

Keriann DeLine

ELA Teacher

Keriann DeLine

ELA Teacher
Ellen Dabagian

Ellen Dabagian

IT Manager, Edu-Tech Academic Solutions

Ellen Dabagian

IT Manager, Edu-Tech Academic Solutions

Matthew J. Espe

Corporate, Nonprofit Director & Advisor

Matthew J. Espe

Corporate, Nonprofit Director & Advisor

Audrey E. Evans, MD Co-Founder

In Memory Of

Audrey E. Evans, MD Co-Founder

In Memory Of

1925-2022

Quinton Floyd

Kitchen & Catering Manager

Quinton Floyd

Kitchen & Catering Manager

Brian Garbacz

Facilities Management Associate

Brian Garbacz

Facilities Management Associate

Adriana Gonzalez, Esq.

Deputy City Solicitor, Tax & Revenue Unit, City of Philadelphia Law Department

Adriana Gonzalez, Esq.

Deputy City Solicitor, Tax & Revenue Unit, City of Philadelphia Law Department

Natasha Greene

Science Teacher

Natasha Greene

Science Teacher

The Rev. Hilary Greer

Rector: St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Yardley

The Rev. Hilary Greer

Rector: St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Yardley

Aldontae Guess

Graduate Support Associate

Aldontae Guess

Graduate Support Associate

Michael Hill

Gardener, Chicken Tender

Michael Hill

Gardener, Chicken Tender

Tyshea Jackson

Dining Room Manager & Dishwasher

Tyshea Jackson

Dining Room Manager & Dishwasher

Hana Jemanah

Servant Year Member

Hana Jemanah

Servant Year Member

Tiana Jones

Food Sharing Coordinator

Tiana Jones

Food Sharing Coordinator

David J. Kasievich

Head of School

David J. Kasievich

Head of School

Sonya Kedarnath

Director of Graduate Support

Sonya Kedarnath

Director of Graduate Support

The Rev. Andrew Kellner

Director of Servant Year

The Rev. Andrew Kellner

Director of Servant Year

Susan Lapacinski

5th Grade Teacher

Susan Lapacinski

5th Grade Teacher

Susan D. Lastowski

Senior Client Employee Benefits Consultant, Morgan Lewis

Susan D. Lastowski

Senior Client Employee Benefits Consultant, Morgan Lewis

Melinda Leonowitz

Executive Assistant to the Head of School and Director of Human Resources

Melinda Leonowitz

Executive Assistant to the Head of School and Director of Human Resources

Chiduzie C. Madubata, M.D., F.A.C.C. (Chair – Board Recruitment & Governance Committee)

Cardiologist, Einstein Medical Center, Philadelphia

Chiduzie C. Madubata, M.D., F.A.C.C. (Chair – Board Recruitment & Governance Committee)

Cardiologist, Einstein Medical Center, Philadelphia

Susan O’Hagan Marley

Grants Manager

Susan O’Hagan Marley

Grants Manager

Angela McCole-Yun

Chief Advancement Officer

Angela McCole-Yun

Chief Advancement Officer

David McDonough

Assistant Head of School / Principal

David McDonough

Assistant Head of School / Principal

The Rev. Justin M. McIntosh

Rector, St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Ivy, Virginia

The Rev. Justin M. McIntosh

Rector, St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Ivy, Virginia

Debbie McManus

CORA Educational Services

Debbie McManus

CORA Educational Services

Kathryn L. Miani (Chair – Advancement Committee)

Former Teacher. Volunteer Coordinator

Kathryn L. Miani (Chair – Advancement Committee)

Former Teacher. Volunteer Coordinator

Emily O’Heir

Servant Year Member

Emily O’Heir

Servant Year Member

Stephanie Padilla

4th Grade Teacher, DEIJ Team Co-Leader

Stephanie Padilla

4th Grade Teacher, DEIJ Team Co-Leader

James Quillen

Servant Year Member

James Quillen

Servant Year Member

David Rad

Math Teacher

David Rad

Math Teacher

Soozung Rankin

Individual Giving Specialist

Soozung Rankin

Individual Giving Specialist

Shelby Rowe

Welcome Table Associate

Shelby Rowe

Welcome Table Associate

Shenia R. Reddy (Chair – The Welcome Table Committee & Guardians of St. James Committee)

Office of Property Assessment; City of Philadelphia

Shenia R. Reddy (Chair – The Welcome Table Committee & Guardians of St. James Committee)

Office of Property Assessment; City of Philadelphia

Steven W. Ross

Former Director, Corporate Development; Lockheed Martin

Steven W. Ross

Former Director, Corporate Development; Lockheed Martin

Maggie Sanborn

Associate Director of Donor & Volunteer Engagement

Maggie Sanborn

Associate Director of Donor & Volunteer Engagement

Adrienne Simpson

Senior Manager, Multicultural IMC; COMCAST

Adrienne Simpson

Senior Manager, Multicultural IMC; COMCAST

Allie Sinatra

Band Director

Allie Sinatra

Band Director

Javvieaus Stewart

Director of Choral Music & Music Education, DEIJ Team Co-Leader

Javvieaus Stewart

Director of Choral Music & Music Education, DEIJ Team Co-Leader

Rachael Stube

Librarian

Rachael Stube

Librarian
Beverly Thomas

Beverly Thomas

Receptionist

Beverly Thomas

Receptionist

The Rev. Walter Thorne

Director of Chaplaincy & School Chaplain

The Rev. Walter Thorne

Director of Chaplaincy & School Chaplain

Kevin Todd

Director of Institutional Operations and Strategic Initiatives

Kevin Todd

Director of Institutional Operations and Strategic Initiatives

Nicole Viaud

Director of Finance

Nicole Viaud

Director of Finance

Bryant Wong

CORA Educational Services

Bryant Wong

CORA Educational Services

Megan Young

Graduate Support Associate

Megan Young

Graduate Support Associate

Mims Zabriskie (Vice-Chair – Board of Directors)

Partner; Morgan Lewis

Mims Zabriskie (Vice-Chair – Board of Directors)

Partner; Morgan Lewis

John Walthausen

Organist

John Walthausen

Organist
Saint Mark’s Church Board Representative – TBD

Saint Mark’s Church Board Representative – TBD

Saint Mark’s Church, Locust Street

Saint Mark’s Church Board Representative – TBD

Saint Mark’s Church, Locust Street

Head of School Council 

Jay Blossom
Editor, In Trust Inc.

Robert W. Brano
IT Consultant, Retired

Rosalie Cooper
President,
RAH (Ridge, Allegheny and Hunting Park) Civic Association

Darryl Ford, Ph.D.
Head of School,
William Penn Charter School

Alyson Goodner
Director of The Center for Public Purpose,
William Penn Charter School

Len Haley (Retired)
Institutional Advancement,
Episcopal Academy

Randall G. Jefferson
Consultant

Wesley C. Pugh, Ph.D.
Professor, Department Chair,
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania, School of Education and Professional Studies

Joyce Rehorst
Retired Head of Lower School,
Agnes Irwin School

Malcare WordPress Security